Local Boys & Girls Basketball Scores from the weekend

Local Girls Teams – Friday:

#3 Lander 77 Thermopolis 29

3A Powell 45 2A Shoshoni 35

3A Worland 51 2A #2 Rocky Mountain 34

1A Burlington 65 2A Wind River 34

Local Girls Teams – Saturday:

Cody 52 Riverton 19 (conference game)

Shoshoni 52 Lusk 24

2A Wind River 40 1A Dubois 23

Ten Sleep 39 Arvada-Clearmont 22

Local Boys Teams – Friday:

2A Wind River 68 1A Burlington 65

#2 Lander 88 Thermopolis 37

3A #1 Worland 86 2A #1 Rocky Mountain 64

3A #3 Powell 77 2A Shoshoni 29

Local Boys Teams – Saturday:

2A Wind River 64 1A Dubois 51

Riverton 61 Cody 43 (conference game)

Shoshoni 65 Lusk 59

Ten Sleep 56 Arvada-Clearmont 26

Wyoming Boys Scores – FRIDAY, JAN. 15:

Class 4A

#4 Thunder Basin 54 #1 Cheyenne Central 46

#2 Sheridan 68Natrona County 42

Kelly Walsh 65 Cody 51

Class 3A

#5 Douglas 64 Torrington 41

Buffalo 66 Wheatland 55

Class 2A

#3 Tongue River 72 Wright 52 (conference game)

Class 1A

Guernsey-Sunrise 81 Midwest 24

Kaycee 53 Hulett 26 (conference game)

H.E.M. 53 Rock River 48 (conference game)

#2 Encampment 65 #1 Saratoga 55 (conference game)

#3 Farson-Eden 55 Little Snake River 34 (conference game)

Interclass/Tournaments

3A Lovell 56 2A Riverside 23

2A Pine Bluffs 53 1A #5 Southeast 47

1A Cokeville 59 3A Kemmerer 51

2A Lusk 55 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 29

3A Mountain View 46 4A Evanston 45

4A Jackson 79 3A Pinedale 60

4A Laramie 603A #4 Rawlins 49

2A Moorcroft 59 Edgemont, SD 50

1A #4 Upton 63 Faith, SD 51

4A #3 Cheyenne East 62 Scottsbluff, NE 55

SATURDAY, JAN. 16:

Class 4A

#4 Thunder Basin 73 Green River 54

Class 3A

Buffalo 71 Burns 23

#4 Rawlins 78 Newcastle 23

Class 2A

#3 Tongue River 52 #5 Big Horn 45 (conference game)

Class 1A

Meeteetse 51 Arvada-Clearmont 32

#3 Farson-Eden 70 H.E.M. 43

#2 Encampment 65 Little Snake River 21 (conference game)

Guernsey-Sunrise 63 Hulett 48

Interclass/Tournaments

3A #5 Douglas 43 4A Laramie 40

3A Lovell 52 2A Greybull 38

3A Mountain View 48 1A #1 Saratoga 46

1A Burlington 63 2A Riverside 39

4A Evanston 43 3A Lyman 37

2A Moorcroft 46 New Underwood, SD 42

1A #4 Upton 60 Wall, SD 51

4A Star Valley 57 Sugar-Salem, ID 51

4A #3 Cheyenne East 72 Alliance, NE 57

4A #5 Campbell County 69 Gering, NE 31

4A #1 Cheyenne Central 66 Scottsbluff, NE 33

Girls Scores – FRIDAY, JAN. 15:

Wyoming Scores

Class 4A

Rock Springs 49 Star Valley 27

#1 Thunder Basin 71 #4 Cheyenne Central 48

#2 Natrona County 48 Sheridan 41

Cody 59 Kelly Walsh 36

Class 3A

#1 Douglas 77 #5 Torrington 31

Buffalo 60 Wheatland 41

Class 2A

#3 Tongue River 46 Wright 22 (conference game)

Class 1A

Midwest 40 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

#2 Kaycee 58 Hulett 13 (conference game)

#4 H.E.M. 46 Rock River 23 (conference game)

Saratoga 41Encampment 35 (conference game)

Farson-Eden 49 Little Snake River 36 (conference game)

Interclass/Tournaments

1A #1 Cokeville 63 3A Kemmerer 45

1A #5 Southeast 54 2A #5 Pine Bluffs 43

2A Lusk 56 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

3A #2 Mountain View 41 4A Evanston 33

3A Pinedale 64 4A Jackson 48

4A Laramie 60 3A Rawlins 44

Rapid City Christian (SD) 71 2A #1 Moorcroft 48

1A #3 Upton 53 Newell, SD 39

4A #3 Cheyenne East 65 Scottsbluff, NE 50

Girls Scores – SATURDAY, JAN. 16:

Class 4A

#1 Thunder Basin 55 #5 Green River 37

#3 Cheyenne East 67 Rock Springs 41

Class 3A

Buffalo 67 Burns 39

Newcastle 47 Rawlins 44

Class 2A

#3 Tongue River 49 Big Horn 38 (conference game)

Class 1A

Meeteetse 45 Arvada-Clearmont 28

H.E.M. 39 Farson-Eden 25

Little Snake River 40 Encampment 34 (conference game)

Hulett 38 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

Interclass/Tournaments

3A #1 Douglas 76 4A Laramie 40

3A Lovell 49 2A Greybull 26

3A #2 Mountain View 68 1A Saratoga 44

2A Riverside 61 1A Burlington 55

3A #4 Lyman 57 4A Evanston 40

Newell, SD 60 2A #1 Moorcroft 40

Rapid City Christian (SD) 74 1A #3 Upton 63

Out-of-State Opponent

Sugar-Salem, ID 54 4A Star Valley 22

Gering, NE, 57 4A Campbell County 54

4A #4 Cheyenne Central 53 Scottsbluff, NE 50


Courtesy Wyopreps.com