Fremont County Election Results

UPDATE 9:25PM
THE RESULTS BELOW ARE FINAL . A TOTAL OF 10,674 VOTES WERE RECEIVED.

UPDATED 9:19PM
About 10,000 votes have been received as of 9:19 PM , Fremont county has 15,000 + registered voters. These are not final results , we will update this thread as the results continue to come in.

Fremont County, WY
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 18, 2020
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
State-Election Summary (formerly known as EL45)
Statistics TOTAL
Precincts Complete 0 of 32
Ballots Cast – Total 10,674
Ballots Cast – REPUBLICAN 8,036
Ballots Cast – DEMOCRATIC 2,177
Ballots Cast – NONPARTISAN 461
Ballots Cast – Blank 4



REP US SENATOR
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
R MARK ARMSTRONG 258 3.34%
DEVON CADE 71 0.92%
JOHN HOLTZ 91 1.18%
MICHAEL KEMLER 98 1.27%
CYNTHIA M LUMMIS 4,779 61.87%
BRYAN E MILLER 588 7.61%
DONNA RICE 447 5.79%
STAR ROSELLI 53 0.69%
ROBERT G SHORT 1,080 13.98%
JOSH WHEELER 221 2.86%
Write-In Totals 38 0.49%
Overvotes 36
Undervotes 276
Contest Totals 8,036


REP US REPRESENTATIVE
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LIZ CHENEY 5,848 75.03%
BLAKE STANLEY 1,915 24.57%
Write-In Totals 31 0.40%
Overvotes 12
Undervotes 230
Contest Totals 8,036


REP ST SENATOR DISTRICT 20
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
ED COOPER 101 52.06%
ROLAND LUEHNE 22 11.34%
LINDA WEEKS 71 36.60%
Write-In Totals 0 0.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 19
Contest Totals 213


REP ST SENATOR DISTRICT 26
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
MICHAEL V “MIKE” BAILEY 1,738 37.59%
TIM SALAZAR 2,882 62.34%
Write-In Totals 3 0.06%
Overvotes 2
Undervotes 64
Contest Totals 4,689




Fremont County, WY
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 18, 2020
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
State-Election Summary (formerly known as EL45)
REP ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
DAVID BAYERT 44 23.04%
JOHN R WINTER 147 76.96%
Write-In Totals 0 0.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 22
Contest Totals 213


REP ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
VALAIRA WHITEMAN 612 92.87%
Write-In Totals 47 7.13%
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 239
Contest Totals 899


REP ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
PEPPER L OTTMAN 2,002 99.01%
Write-In Totals 20 0.99%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 481
Contest Totals 2,503


REP ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LLOYD CHARLES LARSEN 1,841 96.59%
Write-In Totals 65 3.41%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 329
Contest Totals 2,235


REP ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
EMBER OAKLEY 1,809 95.36%
Write-In Totals 88 4.64%
Overvotes 2
Undervotes 287
Contest Totals 2,186

Fremont County, WY
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 18, 2020
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
State-Election Summary (formerly known as EL45)

Advertisement


REP CO COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LARRY ALLEN 1,313 58.85%
MARGARET WELLS 913 40.92%
Write-In Totals 5 0.22%
Overvotes 5
Undervotes 120
Contest Totals 2,356


REP CO COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
JENNIFER MCCARTY 1,142 95.01%
Write-In Totals 60 4.99%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 296
Contest Totals 1,498


DEM US SENATOR
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
MERAV BEN DAVID 831 42.62%
KENNETH R CASNER 155 7.95%
JAMES KIRK DEBRINE 90 4.62%
YANA LUDWIG 424 21.74%
NATHAN WENDT 296 15.18%
REX WILDE 145 7.44%
Write-In Totals 9 0.46%
Overvotes 4
Undervotes 223
Contest Totals 2,177


DEM US REPRESENTATIVE
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
CARL BEACH 284 13.90%
LYNNETTE GREY BULL 1,444 70.68%
CAROL HAFNER 306 14.98%
Write-In Totals 9 0.44%
Overvotes 9
Undervotes 125
Contest Totals 2,177



DEM ST SENATOR DISTRICT 20
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
THERESA LIVINGSTON 16 100.00%
Write-In Totals 0 0.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2
Contest Totals 18


DEM ST SENATOR DISTRICT 26
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
Write-In Totals 47 100.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 564
Contest Totals 611


DEM ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LEVI J SHINKLE 16 100.00%
Write-In Totals 0 0.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2
Contest Totals 18


DEM ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
ANDI CLIFFORD 578 98.13%
Write-In Totals 11 1.87%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 63
Contest Totals 652


DEM ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
Write-In Totals 10 100.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 227
Contest Totals 237


DEM ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
KEVIN WILSON 808 99.14%
Write-In Totals 7 0.86%
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 80
Contest Totals 896

DEM ST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
Write-In Totals 25 100.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 349
Contest Totals 374


DEM CO COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
Write-In Totals 15 100.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 192
Contest Totals 207


DEM CO COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
Write-In Totals 67 100.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 357
Contest Totals 424


COUNCIL DUBOIS
Vote For 2
TOTAL VOTE %
DAVID A BENNETT 232 49.47%
RICK L LEE 230 49.04%
Write-In Totals 7 1.49%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 123
Contest Totals 592


COUNCIL HUDSON
Vote For 2
TOTAL VOTE %
BRADY HAMILTON 92 54.44%
ARCHIE HANSON 40 23.67%
JULIE CARLOTTA THOMAS 31 18.34%
Write-In Totals 6 3.55%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 43
Contest Totals 212




COUNCIL W1 LANDER
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
DAN HAHN 552 97.01%
Write-In Totals 17 2.99%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 122
Contest Totals 691


COUNCIL W2 LANDER
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
JULIA STUBLE 547 96.99%
Write-In Totals 17 3.01%
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 167
Contest Totals 732


COUNCIL W3 LANDER
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
MELINDA K COX 444 58.04%
MICHAEL KUSIEK 236 30.85%
RUSTY S VISHER 82 10.72%
Write-In Totals 3 0.39%
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 103
Contest Totals 869


MAYOR PAVILLION
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
CHUCK SNYDER 23 31.94%
Write-In Totals 49 68.06%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 11
Contest Totals 83


COUNCIL PAVILLION
Vote For 2
TOTAL VOTE %
TEX FRAZIER 13 9.35%
MATT PATTISON 58 41.73%
MYKAH TRUJILLO 34 24.46%
Write-In Totals 34 24.46%
Overvotes 4
Undervotes 23
Contest Totals 166

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

COUNCIL PAVILLION (2YR)
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
SHEILA L JOHNSON 34 50.00%
Write-In Totals 34 50.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 15
Contest Totals 83


COUNCIL W1 RIVERTON
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
RONALD HOWARD 194 34.46%
CORY G ROTA 368 65.36%
Write-In Totals 1 0.18%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 51
Contest Totals 614


COUNCIL W2 RIVERTON
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LANCE W GOEDE 375 45.13%
KRISTY K SALISBURY 453 54.51%
Write-In Totals 3 0.36%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 53
Contest Totals 884


COUNCIL W3 RIVERTON
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
LINDSEY COX 477 45.69%
TIM HANCOCK 565 54.12%
Write-In Totals 2 0.19%
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 57
Contest Totals 1,102


COUNCIL SHOSHONI
Vote For 2
TOTAL VOTE %
KATHY BLAIR 78 24.30%
KEN CUNDALL 81 25.23%
MIKE DIMICK 92 28.66%
BOB ZENT 66 20.56%
Write-In Totals 4 1.25%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 37
Contest Totals 358



State-Election Summary (formerly known as EL45)
COUNCIL SHOSHONI 2 YR
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
RONALD W ANKENY 94 53.41%
JACOB Z STETLER 82 46.59%
Write-In Totals 0 0.00%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 3
Contest Totals 179


ONE HALF PERCENT TAX
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
FOR THE COUNTY SALES AND USE
TAX
5,132 50.65%
AGAINST THE COUNTY SALES AND
USE TAX
5,001 49.35%
Overvotes 6
Undervotes 535
Contest Totals 10,674


SHOS SR CITIZENS DISTRICT
Vote For 1
TOTAL VOTE %
YES 177 75.64%
NO 57 24.36%
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 14
Contest Totals 248




Advertisement