Deans Honor Roll; Dean’s Freshman Honor Roll at UW

The University of Wyoming lists students from Fremont, Hot Springs and Washakie counties on the 2019 fall semester academic Dean’s and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Arapahoe              

Piper R. Stark

Crowheart             

Ranelle Jean Hindman

Dubois                

Natalie Bills Baker

Amy Grant

Rowan Hawk

Amber M. Sessock

Emily K. Smith

Kallen E. Smith

Katelyn R. Suda

Megan L. Yaracz

Hudson                

Courtney Ganiece Derby

Kinnear               

Rachel Elizabeth Goff

Lander                

Allison N. Brown

Sydney Clark

John D. Davis

Krysta A. Dohopolski

Kayley Beth Hart

Carly Samantha Hutson

Rachel P. Kauffman

Morgan Kitchen

Alyssa Logue

Benjamin T. Logue

Nesto Y. Lowham

Johanna J. Nielsen

Riley Patterson

Flint J. Pokorny

Emilee B. Robins

Anna Robinson

Danika R. Rohn

Hannah N. Skinner

Connor Wilkinson

Pavillion             

Alexander C. Finch

Riverton              

Citlalli Almejo-Ponce

Baylor J. Beers

Landon Matthew Cleveland

Taylor J. DeVries

Nicholas Shane Fenton

Jesse McClellen Hawk

Lydia Johnson

Amanda Lyn Jane Johnston

Madilyn E. Johnston

Schuyler Justesen

Shaylee L. Ketelhut

Kyriessa Raishelle Lane

Jayce W. Leach

William Arthur Mumme

Cole F. Nelson

Hannah Smrekar

Brook T. Thompson

Arapahoe              

Piper R. Stark

Crowheart             

Ranelle Jean Hindman

Dubois                

Natalie Bills Baker

Amy Grant

Rowan Hawk

Amber M. Sessock

Emily K. Smith

Kallen E. Smith

Katelyn R. Suda

Megan L. Yaracz

Hudson                

Courtney Ganiece Derby

Kinnear               

Rachel Elizabeth Goff

Lander                

Allison N. Brown

Sydney Clark

John D. Davis

Krysta A. Dohopolski

Kayley Beth Hart

Carly Samantha Hutson

Rachel P. Kauffman

Morgan Kitchen

Alyssa Logue

Benjamin T. Logue

Nesto Y. Lowham

Johanna J. Nielsen

Riley Patterson

Flint J. Pokorny

Emilee B. Robins

Anna Robinson

Danika R. Rohn

Hannah N. Skinner

Connor Wilkinson

Pavillion             

Alexander C. Finch

Riverton              

Citlalli Almejo-Ponce

Baylor J. Beers

Landon Matthew Cleveland

Taylor J. DeVries

Nicholas Shane Fenton

Jesse McClellen Hawk

Lydia Johnson

Amanda Lyn Jane Johnston

Madilyn E. Johnston

Schuyler Justesen

Shaylee L. Ketelhut

Kyriessa Raishelle Lane

Jayce W. Leach

William Arthur Mumme

Cole F. Nelson

Hannah Smrekar

Brook T. Thompson

Thermopolis          
Niki Jo Hill
Abraham Hu
Elizabeth K. Lofink
Jake Michael Maksin
Hannah R. Ozmon
Linsey J. Reed
Jeffery W. Van Antwerp

Worland              
Alexa N. Caballero
Wyatt S. Douglas
Carmen Marie Elliott
Kendra Glass
Joseph Lee Keller
Joshua L. Kelton
Brittany Morton
Taylor Dane Noland
Tommi Olson
James C. Porter
Daniel S. Riedel
Katelin N. Scheuerman
Brooke L. Seidel
Levi D. Sinn
Ryan T. Vigil
Juliana L. Warren