UW Spring Grads announced

UW The World Needs More Cowboys. Image from UW

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Fremont, Hot Springs and Washakie Counties at the completion of the 2019 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); MA (Master of Arts); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Fremont County Students are:

Dubois 

Kurt Leseberg BS 

Benjamin Quinn Liesenfeld BS

Fort Washakie 

Vanessa Sorrels PhRD 

Aldora White Eagle EdD

Hudson 

Jessica Lynn Koivupalo BSPE

Lander 

Louisa C. Austin BA 

Meghan K. Bausch BS 

Taylor Blasko BS 

Alicia M. Espinosa BSFC 

Beau Stephen Green MS 

Edessa Hutson BAS 

Cody Frederick Kline BS 

Nicholas George Krassin BA 

Faith Lauren Liebzeit CERT 

Makayla J. Meeks BS 

Tucker Iain Russell BS 

Andrew VonRein BS 

Jamie Lynn Walker BA 

Kegan Wells BA 

Kendra M. Welsh MS 

Jennifer Young MA 

Kasiah Larae Zamora CERT and MA

Pavillion 

Zachary S. Lindstadt BS

Riverton 

Carol A. Beagle BS 

Dietrik Becker BS 

Savanna Leigh Bohanan BS 

Reed Thomas Campbell double BS 

Cara Lea Carper BS 

Maci A. Evans BA 

Jana Favela double BS 

Joshua Leon Graham PhRD 

Emma R. Herbst BA 

Kasandra Jo Kister BS 

Angel R. Lajeunesse MS 

Austin Lipson CERT and MA

McKenna Lipson BS 

Josh S. Mink CERT 

Jaden M. Nyberg BS 

Courtney Olson BA 

Amanda J. Peterson BAS 

Alanna Morgan Reid BA 

Caleb Z. Richmond BSCH 

Jordan Sauer BA 

Kathryn L. Thayer double BM 

Victoria R. Thoman double BS 

Michael Patrick Turner MPA 

Joy Marie Watkins double BS 

Shoshoni 

Tristan White BS

Sarah Lynn Jarvis BA and BS

Hot Springs County Students

Thermopolis 
Spencer Hu BA 
Abigail Jeannine Lankford BS 
Christopher Duane Leyba PhRD 
Charles David Patterson BA 
Zoe L. Stone BS 

Washakie County Students

Ten Sleep 
Alexander George LeCheminant MS 
Stephanie A. Redland BSN 

Worland 
Robert Bryant BSME 
John B. Core MPA 
Nila Jeanne Core JD and MPA
DeLancey Jade Hodges BS 
Shelby Austen Hodges BSFC 
Jerica Jean Hunter MBA 
Joshua T. Miller BS 
Bryce Logan Overcast BS 
Ramsey N. Sinn PhRD 
Tyler Tashima BA 
Payton D. Vigil CERT